Home » Alumni » AZYLC 1999

AZYLC 1999

AZYLC 1999 Delegates

Roberto Acevedo – El Paso (TX) – Americas High School

Ruben Aroz – Tucson – Immaculate Heart High School

Avery-Dawn Birdine – El Paso (TX) – Eastwood High School

David Boudreaux – Glendale – Deer Valley High School

Rachel Brabec – Phoenix – Sunnyslope High School

Donna Casarez – Rio Rico – Rio Rico High School

Rosa Cervantes – Nogales – Nogales High School

Bobbi Jo Chambers – Phoenix – Moon Valley High School

Abel ┬áCota – Rio Rico – Rio Rico High School

Larry Cote Jr. – Mohave – Mohave High School

Sara Dahlgren – Scottsdale – Desert Mountain High School

Libbier Dominguez – Nogales – Nogales High School

Larry Durbin – El Paso (TX) – Del Valle High School

James Edelen – El Paso (TX) – Parkland High School

Alonzo Estrada – El Paso (TX) – Hanks High School

Erik Fagergren – Patagonia – Patagonia High School

Brian Fash – Scottsdale – Desert Mountain High School

Robert Figueroa – El Paso (TX) – Parkland High School

Carrie Freda – El Paso (TX) – Andress High School

Daniel Free – Kearny – Ray High School

Diana Garcia – El Paso (TX) – Austin High School

Kristen Garcia – Tucson – Desert View High School

Faye Gibson – Santa Fe (NM)

Emily Heard – Glendale – Apollo High School

Jenica Hernandez – Cashion – Westview High School

Ryan Hodges – New River – Deer Valley High School

Sara Holley – Chandler – Dobson High School

Jennifer Ann Hoyt – Sierra Vista – Buena High School

Crystal Johnson – Mesa – Red Mountain High School

Shane Kimzey – Tucson – Flowing Wells High School

Ryan Knudson – Phoenix – Shadow Mountain High School

Monica Leos – El Paso (TX) – Burge High School

Thomas Marks – Peoria – Cactus High School

Damian Martinez – Tucson – Desert View High School

Shawn Mathiesen – Chandler – Dobson High School

Carmen Melero – Kearny – Ray High School

Penny Marie Miller – Phoenix – Barry Goldwater High School

Geovani Molina – El Paso (TX) – Bowie High School

Ariana Montoya – Nogales – Nogales High School

Patricia Moron – Nogales – Nogales High School

Ian Mulgrave – El Paso (TX) – Americas High School

Nicholas Niday – Surprise – Dysart High School

Julia Nieto – Tucson – Desert View High School

Erika Olver – El Paso (TX) – Coronado High School

Marissa Ana Owens – Mesa – Westwood High School

Suzanne Petersen – Coolidge – Coolidge High School

Ross Pixler – Phoenix – Mountain Pointe High School

Jesse Pollock – Glendale – Cactus High School

Nakenya Portela – Sierra Vista – Buena High School

Melissa Preciado – Tucson

Angel Robles Jr. – Sierra Vista – Buena High School

Bernadette Roybal – Pueblo (TX)

Colt Schiefelbein – Phoenix – Deer Valley High School

Yvette Sifuentes – El Paso (TX) – Jefferson High School

Louise Smith – Scottsdale – Chaparral High School

Tosha Marie Smith – Phoenix – Thunderbird High School

Maryluz Torres – El Paso (TX) – Montwood High School

Ryan Tovar – Tucson – Desert View High School

Amanda-Grace Underwood – Tucson – Immaculate Heart High School

Angelica Velasquez – Espanola (TX)

Virginia Verdin – El Paso (TX) – Clint High School

Shannon Vitkovich – Phoenix – Barry Goldwater High School

Grady Weyenberg – Hilo

Gary Wyer – Phoenix – Thunderbird High School

Ana Zavala – Tucson – Flowing Wells High School

1999 AZYLC Team Leaders

Linda Hanna (Senior Team Leader)

Jessica Nanini

Shauna Schindler

Brenda Noon

Jeannine Carrier

Emily Deffenbaugh

Keith Schwennesen

John Cook

Marysol Torres

Desirae Wyatt